Travel Tournament Information

The 2018 CYBA Travel Tournament will take place on January 13th & 14th, 2018 in Casselton, ND. We host a very well run tournament that is both competitive and fun - in close proximity to the FM metro area. In the past, over 60 teams have participated - with an assortment of local and non-local travel teams.

  • 5th grade - 8th grade will play on January 13, 2018
    Note:  We may need to play some games on Friday, January 12th due to size of tournament/court availability
  • 3rd & 4th grade will play on January 14, 2018

If you have specific questions about the tournament, please email cybaboardemail@gmail.com.

Tournament Day Information

Tournament Sites

Who's Coming in 2018?

3rd Grade Boys

View Bracket

  • Ada-Borup Cougars
  • Casselton Chaos
  • Northern Cass
  • Oak Grove
  • Thompson
  • West Fargo Storm

3rd Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • Casselton Thunder
  • Crush
  • Hoopsters
  • Lightning
  • Moorhead Orange
  • West Fargo Fusion

7th & 8th Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • DGF Silver
  • Lightning
  • Moorhead Black
  • North Spartans
  • Wahpeton Express
  • West Fargo Extreme
  • West Fargo Future
  • West Fargo Liberty

4th Grade Boys

Red DivisionView Bracket

  • Casselton Squirrels
  • DGF Black
  • Oak Grove
  • Thompson Blaze
  • West Fargo Flight
  • West Fargo Swish

White DivisionView Bracket

  • DGF Silver
  • Fargo North Navy
  • Kindred Vikings
  • North Fargo Gray
  • Slammers
  • West Fargo Stampede

4th Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • Cyclones
  • DGF Team 1
  • DGF Team 3
  • Hawley Nuggets
  • Sharpshooters
  • Spartans
  • West Fargo Panthers
  • West Fargo Thunder

5th Grade Boys

Red DivisionView Bracket

  • Casselton Squirrels
  • Crusaders Black
  • DGF Black
  • Jamestown Blue
  • Kindred Vikings
  • Oak Grove Grovers
  • Thompson Beast Mode
  • West Fargo Hawks

White DivisionView Bracket

  • Average Joes
  • Crusaders Red
  • DGF Silver
  • DGF White
  • Fargo North Grey
  • Jamestown White
  • North Spartans Gold
  • Oakes

5th Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • Central Cass Swish
  • DGF Silver
  • Fargo Bolts
  • Grafton Ballers
  • Lynx
  • West Fargo Liberty

6th Grade Boys

Red DivisionView Bracket

  • Casselton Cobras
  • DGF Black
  • Fargo Flight
  • Lisbon Lightning
  • Oak Grove Grovers
  • S.A.F.E.
  • West Fargo Wolverines
  • Wolfpack

White DivisionView Bracket

  • DGF Silver
  • Fargo Spartans Grey
  • Northern Cass
  • Penguins
  • The Storm
  • Thunder
  • VC Storm
  • Warriors

6th Grade Girls

Red DivisionView Bracket

  • Carrington Crushers
  • Casselton Tsunami
  • Kindred Vikings
  • Northern Cass Jaguars
  • Thompson Tigerz
  • West Fargo Lightning

White DivisionView Bracket

  • Blue Bombers
  • Chaos
  • DGF Silver
  • MPCG Flames
  • Mustangs
  • Spartans