2019 Travel Tournament

 

 The CYBA Travel Tournament will take place on January 12th & 13th, 2019. We host a very well run tournament that is both competitive and fun - in close proximity to the FM metro area. In 2018 we had 89 teams participate - with an assortment of local and non-local travel teams.

Tournament Information:

  • 5th-6th Boys & Girls & 7th Girls will play on Saturday
  • 3rd - 4th Grade Boys & Girls will play Sunday
  • Each team will be guaranteed 3 games
  • Providing A & B Divisions will be the goal.  We reserve the right to combine divisions/grades based on number of teams
  • Admission will be charged and concessions will be available
  • Games will be played in Casselton, Mapleton, and the Rustad Center in West Fargo..

Email cybaboardemail@gmail.com or call/text Korey Lorenz at 701-840-8378 if you have any questions.

Tournament Gear

Pre-Order your tournament shirts from TK3 Designs today!

Game Day Information

TeamSnap Tournaments
Download mobile app to stay updated

Use Event Entrance in Casselton
East Side - All other doors will be locked

NO PERSONAL BASKETBALLS!  We will provide balls for warm-ups.

Tournament Locations

2019 Tournament Field - 100 Teams!

3rd Grade Boys

Red Division - View Bracket

  • Casselton Clutch
  • "Fort" Knights
  • Jamestown
  • Kindred
  • Moorhead Black
  • WF Mustangs

White Division - View Bracket

  • Casselton Squirrels
  • Celtics
  • DGF
  • Moorhead Orange
  • Moorhead White
  • WF Magic

3rd Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • Casselton Crush
  • DGF Silver
  • Grafton Eliminators
  • Moorhead Black
  • Oak Grove
  • Thompson
  • WF Heat
  • WF Thunder

4th Grade Boys

Red Division - View Bracket

  • CHAOS Black
  • Grovers
  • FM Elites
  • Kindred Vikings (Wold)
  • Northern Cass
  • Thompson Timberwolves
  • WF Storm
  • WF Surge

White Division - View Bracket

  • CHAOS Red
  • DGF
  • Kindred Vikings (Olson)
  • Moorhead White

4th Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • Casselton Thunder
  • DGF White
  • DGF Silver
  • Grafton DeFenders
  • Lightning
  • Thompson Crush
  • WF Sparks
  • WF Wolves

5th Grade Boys

Red Division - View Bracket

  • Bismarck Vipers
  • DGF
  • Fargo Eagles
  • Fargo North Spartans
  • Flight
  • Swish
  • Thompson Blaze
  • West Fargo Warriors

White Division - View Bracket

  • Casselton Squirrels
  • DGF 1
  • DGF 2
  • Fargo South Bruins
  • Kindred Vikings
  • Moorhead Black
  • Moorhead Orange
  • Moorhead White

5th Grade Girls

Red Division - View Bracket

  • Casselton Sharpshooters
  • Fargo Huskies
  • Minot Wildcats
  • Thompson Cyclones
  • Wahpeton Huskies
  • WF Flight

White Division - View Bracket

  • DGF Silver
  • DGF White
  • Hawley Nuggets
  • Mustangs
  • NC Black
  • Spartans

6th Grade Boys

Red Division - View Bracket

  • Capital City Attack
  • Crusaders Red
  • Jamestown
  • Kindred Vikings
  • Magic City Defenders
  • Thompson Beast Mode
  • WF Ambush
  • Wolves

White Division - View Bracket

  • Average Joes
  • Bruins
  • Casselton Squirrels
  • Crusaders Black
  • DGF 1
  • DGF 2
  • Hawley Nuggets
  • Wahpeton

6th Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • Casselton Swish
  • DGF Silver
  • Fargo Lightning
  • Grafton Ballers
  • Jamestown Blue Jays
  • Richland Royals
  • Wahpeton Huskies
  • WF Bolts

7th Grade Girls

View Bracket

  • Casselton Tsunami
  • Defenders
  • DGF Team 2
  • LaZer's
  • Moorhead White
  • WF Crush
  • WF Hurricanes
  • WF Lightning

Important Dates

No Posts Found.